Max Pirkis stars as Gaius Octavian on HBO's "Rome."

Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as Midshipman Lord Blakeney in "Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World." "Rome" marks Pirkis' television debut.


FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: January 6, 1989
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Pirky
Full Name / Real Name: Max William R. Pirkis
Birthplace: London, England, UK





 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.