Michaela Watkins stars in "Trophy Wife" on ABC as Jackie.

Michaela Watkins is perhaps best known for being a repertory player on NBC's late-night comedy sketch series "Saturday Night Love" during the 2008-2009 season and playing the recurring role of Lucy in CBS's comedy "The New Adventures of Old Christine," starring Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Watkins more recently recurred as Janice Holm in HBO's "Enlightened," starring Laura Dern, and as Gina in FOX's "New Girl." Guest appearances include "Modern Family," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Hung," "Childrens Hospital," "The Kroll Show," "Key and Peele," "Private Practice," "Miami Medical," "Parenthood" and "Without a Trace."

On the big screen, Watkins can be seen in "They Came Together," starring Amy Poehler and Paul Rudd, "Afternoon Delight," opposite Kathryn Hahn and Juno Temple, "Wanderlust," starring Rudd and Jennifer Aniston, and "The Backup Plan," starring Jennifer Lopez and Alex O'Loughlin.

Watkins is also known for performing in Funny or Die videos, including "iSteve."

Watkins is a main company member of The Groundlings comedy troupe in Los Angeles.

She received her BFA from Boston University School for the Arts.




Sasheer Zamata Exits 'Saturday Night Live' After Four Seasons
'Saturday Night Live' Scores Most-Watched Season Finale Since 2011
Critic's Notebook: Dwayne Johnson Helps 'Saturday Night Live' Cap Strong Comeback Season
Alec Baldwin, Kate McKinnon, Scarlett Johansson and More Sing 'Hallelujah' as Trump's Team for 'SNL' Finale
Johnny Depp Says He Would Play Trump on 'SNL'
'SNL's' Yuuuge Year: 20 Insiders Reveal Alec Baldwin's Future as Trump, 'Spicey' Secrets and Lorne Michaels' Election Pep Talk
'SNL' Hits 7-Year Ratings High With Melissa McCarthy's Return as Sean Spicer
TV Ratings: 'SNL' Approaches Finale With No. 2 Telecast of a Sterling Season
'Saturday Night Live': Alec Baldwin Returns as President Trump
Kellyanne Conway: Anderson Cooper's Eye Roll Was Sexist

FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: December 14, 1971
Nickname: Mickey
Full Name / Real Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
Birthplace: Syracuse, NY


Check out Michaela Watkins hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (9)




TBS Unveils Cast for 'The Guest Book' — Kellie Martin, Charlie Robinson, Aloma Wright, Carly Jibson and Lou Wilson are among the featured cast. Read more...
Hulu Renews 'Casual' for Season 2 — The streaming service has ordered thirteen episodes for the sophomore season of the comedy series for debut next year. Read more...
Amazon Prime Launches 'Transparent' — The new dark comedy series follows the Pfeffermans - a Los Angeles family forced to deal with their long-held secrets together. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
Emmy Awards 2015 Winners — "Game of Thrones" takes home a grand total of 12 awards, including best drama, while "Olive Kitteridge" lands 8, including best limited series, and "Veep" tallies 5, including best comedy. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.