Michelle Ryan stars as Jaime Sommers on NBC's "Bionic Woman."

British thespian Michelle Ryan first achieved success in the United Kingdom for her portrayal of Zoë Slater in the popular BBC series "EastEnders." In 2007, Ryan was seen in Sean Ellis' debut feature film "Cashback," based on his Oscar-nominated short film. The film recently screened at the Aspen comedy festival.

In addition, Ryan recently starred alongside Jimmy Carr and Carmen Electra in the Stephen Surjik-directed comedy, "I Want Candy." Ryan has also appeared in the ITV production of "Mansfield Park," and can soon be seen in the BBC production of "Jekyll," opposite James Nesbitt and Gina Bellman.

Ryan's other television credits include "The Worst Witch," "Burnside" and "Miss Marple: By the Pricking of My Thumbs," in which she played the vampish Rose Waters. Ryan's theater work includes roles at the London Palladium, Her Majesty's Theatre and Millfield Theatre. in summer 2006, Ryan appeared on stage in the Toby Young and Lloyd Evans stage production "Who's The Daddy?" Ryan played Tiffany the Mole, one of the lead female roles, in an outrageous portrayal of life at Britain's foremost political and literary magazine (The Spectator) during the Blunkett Sex'n'Visa scandal.

Ryan is based in London, and her birthday is April 22.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: April 22, 1984
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Mish Mash
Full Name / Real Name: Michelle Claire Ryan
Birthplace: Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
Current Residence: London, England, UK




Lindsay Wagner to Visit 'Warehouse 13' — The original star of "The Bionic Woman" pays a house call to Syfy's hit series on Tuesday, August 17. Read more...
Cody Rhodes to Guest Star on 'Warehouse 13' — The WWE Superstar will play Joanne Kelly's (Myka Bering) unrequited high school love interest in an upcoming August episode. Read more...
Nominations Announced for 'The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards' — "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "House" and "Law and Order: SVU" to battle it out for favorite drama while "The King of Queens," "My Name is Earl" and "Two and a Half Men" are up for favorite comedy. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.