facebook twitter rss



Monica Potter stars in "Parenthood" on NBC as Kristina Braverman. Previously, she starred as Sarah Krajicek-Hunter on TNT's "Trust Me."

Monica Potter recently completed filming the comedy "Lower Learning," with Jason Biggs, Eva Langoria Parker and Rob Corddry, and the Wes Craven remake "The Last House on the Left," opposite Tony Goldwyn for Rogue/Universal. She was most recently seen as Lori Colson on the series "Boston Legal," which earned her a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination as part of the show's ensemble cast.

Monica Potter has appeared in numerous feature films, including "Saw," "Con Air," "Patch Adams," "Along Came a Spider," "I'm with Lucy," "Head over Heels," "Without Limits," "Bulletproof" and "A Cool, Dry Place."




MONICA POTTER: FACTS

How tall is Monica Potter? How old is Monica Potter? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: June 30, 1971
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Mocky
Mon
Full Name / Real Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
Birthplace: Cleveland, OH
Husband: Daniel Christopher Allison
Tom Potter (7/21/1990)





"Mr. Mercedes" (TV show) cast member Brendan Gleeson Brendan Gleeson to Star in 'Mr. Mercedes' — Based on Stephen King's best-selling detective novel, the new AT&T Audience Network series will also feature Harry Treadaway, Jharrel Jerome, Scott Lawrence, Robert Stanton, Breeda Wool, Justine Lupe, Ann Cusack, Mary Louise-Parker and Holland Taylor. Read more...
Cast of "Boston Legal" 'Boston Legal' Joins TV Land Prime Line-Up — The quirky-and-funny courtroom drama will kick off its cable run with a marathon of its most popular episodes on President's Day. Read more...
"Mad Men" cast 2009 Emmy Award Nominations Announced — "30 Rock" and "Mad Men" come out on top again this year for comedy and drama series with 22 and 16 nominations respectively, while "Grey Gardens" cultivates 17, "Into the West" rides into the sunset with 14, "Saturday Night Live" yucks it up for 13, and "Dancing with the Stars" waltzes away with 10. Read more...
SEE ALL PARENTHOOD NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.