Nancy Grace is one of the celebrity contestants on Season 13 of ABC's ballroom competition series "Dancing with the Stars." She is paired with professional dancer Tristan Macmanus, who was featured as a troupe member in Season 12. All of her earnings from the show will benefit the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.

An outspoken, tireless advocate for victims' rights and one of TV's most respected legal analysts, Nancy Grace is the powerful force behind HLN's top-rated show that bears her name.

A former prosecutor with an unparalleled record of success, Nancy's life changed forever in 1979 when her fiancé, Keith Griffin, was shot and killed. Nancy abandoned plans to become an English professor and turned to criminal justice.

Nancy's first book, "Objection!," became an instant New York Times bestseller, as did her two subsequent novels, "The Eleventh Victim" and "Death on the D-List." A television movie adaptation of "The Eleventh Victim" is currently in development.

Nancy Grace initially came to TV from the Atlanta Fulton County District Attorney's Office, where she served over a decade as a felony prosecutor of violent crimes. Known for her authentic sensibility and her firebrand take on the justice system, she was tapped to co- host Court TV's "Cochran and Grace" and, later, the live daily trial coverage program, "Closing Arguments."

Nancy, her husband and her twins reside in Atlanta and New York City.




TV Ratings: 'The Voice' Wins Demo, 'Dancing With the Stars' Top in Viewers
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
Nancy Grace to Depart HLN After 12 Years (Exclusive)
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
'Making a Murderer': Nancy Grace Details Why Steven Avery is Guilty (Q&A)
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 57 years old
Birthday: October 23, 1959
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: Amazin' Grace
Full Name / Real Name: Nancy Ann Grace
Birthplace: Macon, GA
Current Residence: Atlanta, GA and New York, NY
Husband: David Linch (4/21/2007, 2 children)


Check out Nancy Grace hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.