facebook twitter rss



Nicholas Hoult stars in "X-Men: First Class" as Hank McCoy / Beast.

British actor Nicholas Hoult got his big break at a young age, when he starred opposite Hugh Grant in "About a Boy." He is also very well known for his role as Tony Stonem in the smash-hit British series "Skins." The show has since been remade in America for MTV.

Hoult's other film credits include "A Single Man," starring Colin Firth and Julianne Moore, "Clash of the Titans," starring Sam Worthington and Liam Neeson, "The Weather Man," starring Nicolas Cage and Michael Caine, and "Wah-Wah," opposite Gabriel Byrne and Emily Watson. His upcoming projects include "Jack the Giant Killer," starring Ewan McGregor and Ian McShane, and "Mad Max: Fury Road," an update of the original "Mad Max" action franchise starring Mel Gibson.

His British television credits include "World of Pub," "Walking the Dead," "The Bill," "Holby City," "Magic Grandad," and "Keen Eddie."

Hoult has three siblings, all of whom have acting experience.




'Collide': Film Review
'Equals' Premiere: Kristen Stewart, Nicholas Hoult Talk Director's Unique Rehearsal Methods, 'Twilight' Comparisons
Sarah Paulson Joins J.D. Salinger Movie 'Rebel in the Rye'
Robert Redford, Jason Segel Join Charlie McDowell's Sci-Fi Film 'The Discovery'
Berlin: Natalie Portman Joins Jessica Chastain in 'The Life and Times of John F. Donovan'
'X-Men: Apocalypse' First Trailer Arrives Online
Henry Cavill, Luke Evans Join Nicholas Hoult War Drama 'Sand Castle'
Relativity Reveals First Proposed Movie Sale in Bankruptcy: Thriller 'Collide'
Kristen Stewart Says New Romantic Film Similar to Her Own 'Awakening Period'
Kristen Stewart-Nicholas Hoult Drama 'Equals' Clinches Major Sales (Exclusive)

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: December 7, 1989
Height: 6' 2 ½"
Nickname: Nick
Full Name / Real Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
Birthplace: Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK


Check out Nicholas Hoult hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (57)




  'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
  'Teen Choice 2013' Winners Announced — After more than 150 million votes, award winners included "Iron Man 3," "The Perks of Being a Wallflower," "Pitch Perfect," "Pretty Little Liars," "The Vampire Diaries," "Glee," Justin Bieber, Demi Lovato and One Direction. Read more...
  'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



  'People's Choice Awards 2012' Nominations — The nominees include Johnny Depp, "Bridesmaids," Jim Parsons, Emma Stone, Shia LaBeouf, "Two and a Half Men," Ian Somerhalder, "NCIS" and Adele. Read more...
  Hollywood Movie Awards 2011 Winners — "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2" won the top prize, while George Clooney, Michelle Williams, Carey Mulligan, Elle Fanning, Emma Stone and many others were honored for acting. Read more...
  'Scream Awards 2011' Nominations — "X-Men: First Class" and "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2" top the list for the 6th annual event with 14 nods each. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.