Nick Hogan stars as himself on VH1's reality series, "Hogan Knows Best."

Nick Hogan is a typical 15-year-old teenager, except that his dad happens to be the world famous wrestler Hulk Hogan. Hogan enjoys all kinds of interests: boating, jet skiing, surfing, playing the drums, and computer games. But Hogan's true passion is cars. His dad has an extensive collection of classic cars, so it's a hobby both father and son love.

Hogan started a home schooling program that will allow him to travel with his family now that his sister Brooke's singing career takes them all over the country. Hogan has seen his dad take many body slams in the ring, so when asked if he'll follow in his dad's footsteps, Nick says he would prefer to attend film school at UCLA.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: July 27, 1990
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: NIcky Noodle
Full Name / Real Name: Nicholas Allan Bollea
Birthplace: Van Nuys, CA


Check out Nick Hogan hot pics and sexy photos.

 

SEE ALL PICTURES (2)




Top 10 Basic Cable Network VH1 Greenlights Seven New Productions to Continue Record-Breaking Momentum in 2008 — Upcoming efforts include spin-offs "New York Goes To Hollywood" and "Brooke Hogan Knows Best." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.