Pamela Anderson from "Dancing with the Stars: All-Stars" is one of the celebrity contestants in Season 15 of the ABC reality ballroom dancing competition series. She teams with Tristan Macmanus who returns for his 3rd season. She previously competed in Season 10 with professional dancer Damian Whitewood, coming in sixth place overall.

Born in the city of Ladysmith on Vancouver Island in Canada, Pamela Anderson made her way to L.A. in 1990. Since then Pamela Anderson has become one of the millennium's most recognizable icons, gracing the cover of Playboy in the United States a record breaking 11 times and appearing on more magazine covers worldwide than any star of her generation. Pamela Anderson is now entering a new phase both professionally and personally, which will ensure that her already shining star rises to new heights.

Pamela Anderson recently launched "The Pamela Anderson," a cruelty-free, comprehensive clothing line accessible for every woman, that includes jeans, T-shirts, lingerie, swimsuits, jewelry, watches, sunglasses, non-leather shoes and non-leather handbags and pet accessories (a percentage of profits from the line go to PETA, People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals, a cause that is close to her heart). Pamela Anderson is personally involved in every aspect of the collection as a co-designer with creative and artistic control, and the collection can be found in retail stores across the country.

In 2004 Pamela Anderson added the title of author to her resume with the release of "Star," a delicious roman-




TV Ratings: 'The Voice' Wins Demo, 'Dancing With the Stars' Top in Viewers
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Pamela Anderson Joins 'Baywatch' Movie
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 49 years old
Birthday: July 1, 1967
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Pammy
Full Name / Real Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Birthplace: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Husband: Rick Salomon (10/6/2007 - 3/24/2008, annulled)
Kid Rock (8/3/2006 - 2/1/2007, divorced)
Tommy Lee (2/19/1995 - 2/28/1998, divorced, 2 children)


Check out Pamela Anderson hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (6)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 

 




 
 
 
 
jeanna says:
Pam is the greatest. I am asking all my associates to vote for Pam
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.