Paulina Rubio is one of the judges in FOX's reality singing competition series "The X Factor."

Paulina Rubio, considered to be one of the most influential contemporary Latin artists, has sold more than 20 million records around the world and has released 10 studio albums. Raised in Mexico, she began her professional music career in 1984, as a member of the popular teen pop group, Timbiriche. Since going solo in 1992, Rubio has created major hits both in English and Spanish and has been nominated for two Grammy Awards in the category of Best Latin Pop Album.


Her prominence as an international artist extends to the digital world, as well. Official YouTube/VEVO views of Rubio's videos exceed 87 million. She has more than 1.2 million Facebook "likes" and more than 6.6 million Twitter followers.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: June 17, 1971
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: La Chica Dorada (The Golden Child)
Full Name / Real Name: Paulina Rubio Dosamantes
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Husband: Nicolas Colate Vallejo-Nagera (4/30/2007, filed for divorce, 1 child)


Check out Paulina Rubio hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (14)




FOX Cancels 'The X Factor' — "Unfortunately, there is no 'X Factor USA' without Simon Cowell, but we understand and support his decision to focus on the international formats and on the next phase of his personal life," said Kevin Reilly. Read more...
'Teen Choice 2013' Winners Announced — After more than 150 million votes, award winners included "Iron Man 3," "The Perks of Being a Wallflower," "Pitch Perfect," "Pretty Little Liars," "The Vampire Diaries," "Glee," Justin Bieber, Demi Lovato and One Direction. Read more...
'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




MUSIC STARS

 


 


 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.