Pharrell Williams is a Grammy Award-winning singer, songwriter and producer who has made history for being one of the most successful and prolific artists to emerge during the last decade. As part of the beat-making duo The Neptunes with Chad Hugo and the alternative rock trio N.E.R.D. with Chad and childhood friend Shae Haley, Pharrell has helped A-List pop stars sell millions of albums and even earn Grammy Awards for the likes of Justin Timberlake, Nelly, and Usher. Billboard magazine named Pharrell "Producer of the Decade" in 2010.

Pharrell's unique style and creative aesthetic has been a fore in several successful businesses outside the world of music. These include founding the popular clothing brands, Billionaire Boys Club and Ice Cream, as well as designing limited edition jewelry and accessories for Louis Vuitton.

Pharrell is also a partner in Bionic Yarn, a 3 year old textile firm based in New York dedicated to developing environmentally sustainable fabrics using recycled plastic bottles. Lastly, he recently scored Illumination Entertainment's animated film "Despicable Me," featuring the voices of Steve Carell and Russell Brand.




Katy Perry, Lily Collins Toast to Pharrell Williams at Chanel Bag Launch
Viggo Mortensen, Jeff Nichols, Pharrell Williams to Receive Variety Creative Impact Awards
Sundance Rolls Out New Frontier Lineup With VR Project Inside an Iranian Nuclear Facility
Songwriter Roundtable: Justin Timberlake, Sting, Alicia Keys and More Hitmakers on Gender Bias, Trump's 'Hitler-Level' Rhetoric and Fears of a 'Divided States of America'
Pharrell Williams Producing Taraji P. Henson's 'Hidden Figures'
Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' Season 11 as Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera Depart
Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' as Coaches for Season 11
Judge Leans Toward Not Awarding Fees to 'Blurred Lines' Attorneys
NAACP Image Awards: Winners List (Updating Live)
Hollywood's Top 10 Legal Disputes of 2015

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: April 5, 1973
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Pha-real
Lil' Skateboard P
P. Willy
Birthplace: Virginia Beach, VA


Check out Pharrell Williams hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (40)




Christina Aguilera Returns for 'The Voice' Season 10 — Due this February, the new season of the NBC reality singing competition series will also feature Adam Levine, Blake Shelton and Pharrell Williams as coaches. Read more...
'The Voice' Season 9 Coaches Set — Due in September, the new season of the NBC singing competition will bring back Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Gwen Stefani and Pharrell Williams, alongside host Carson Daly. Read more...
Superproducers to Mentor Artists on 'The Voice' — Starting Monday, April 20, Dave Stewart, Mark Ronson, Ryan Tedder and Scott Hendricks will join forces with the remaining artists in the NBC singing competition. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



Rihanna Searches for Fashion Design Superstar in 'Styled to Rock' — Due next year, the new Style Network competition series will give 12 up-and-coming designers, hand-picked by the multi-Grammy winner, to create unique fashion pieces for A-list celebrity talent. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




Season 12

 

 





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.