Rachael Leigh Cook stars in "Perception" on TNT as Kate Moretti.

Rachael Leigh Cook comes to "Perception" with an extensive resume that includes starring in the hit film "She's All That," opposite Freddie Prinze Jr., and a recurring role as Penny Posin on the series "Las Vegas." She also co-starred in TNT's miniseries "Into the West" and played a recurring character on USA Network's "Psych," as Abigail Lytar. Cook's big-screen credits include "Antitrust," with Ryan Phillippe, "Josie and the Pussycats" in the lead role of as aspiring rock singer Josie McCoy, and "Get Carter," opposite Sylvester Stallone.

Cook's other starring film roles include her performance opposite Jonathan Tucker in the drama "Stateside" and her portrayal of an adopted girl searching for her birth mother in the drama "The Hi-Line." Cook brought her talent to many notable films including "11:14," with Hilary Swank and Colin Hanks, the hilarious comedy "The Big Empty," and the romantic comedy "Blow Dry," with Josh Hartnett.

In the film "Living Out Loud" with Danny DeVito, Cook played the young version of Holly Hunter's character and also portrayed a young Jackie-O in "House of Yes" with Parker Posey. Cook impressed a younger crowd with her feature role in "The Babysitter's Club," based on the popular children's book series, and her role as Becky Thatcher in "Tom and Huck," alongside Jonathan Taylor Thomas and Brad Renfro.

Cook currently resides in Los Angeles with husband, actor Daniel Gillies.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: October 4, 1979
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: The Indie Queen
Cook
Birthplace: Minneapolis, MN
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Daniel Gillies (8/14/2004)


Check out Rachael Leigh Cook hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (26)




Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
'America's Got Talent' Reveals Top 40 Acts — The acts advancing to the live shows include basketball dunking entertainers, breakdancing rollerskaters, an impersonator, a Bollywood dance group and more. Read more...
May Is Massive on FOX — FOX delivers major television events, all-new episodes and big guest stars for May sweeps. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.