Raquel Castro from "The Voice" is one of the contestants in the NBC reality singing competition series. She is a pop singer from Long Island, New York. She is on Christina Aguilera's team.

The youngest artist in the competition, 16-year-old Raquel Castro has already reached a level of show business success. She played the daughter of Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez's characters in "Jersey Girl." But it's the diminutive singer's impressive voice that's put her in touch with her dream: to team up with Christina Aguilera.

Song List

• May 3 - "Bleeding Love" by Leona Lewis




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 22 years old
Birthday: November 17, 1994
Height: 4' 11 ½"
Nickname: Rocky
J. Lo
Kel
Birthplace: New York
Hometown: Long Island, NY


Check out Raquel Castro hot pics and sexy photos.

   

SEE ALL PICTURES (3)




NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys to Be Coaches on 'The Voice' — The superstars join coaches Adam Levine and Blake Shelton in the red chairs for Season 11 of NBC's two-time Emmy Award-Winning reality singing competition series. Read more...
'The Voice' Season 9 Top 48 Contestants Revealed — The NBC reality singing competition has finished selecting the contestants that will advance to the battle rounds beginning on Monday, October 12. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.