Rebecca Budig from "Skating with the Stars" is one of the celebrities competing in the ABC reality figure-skating competition series.

Daytime Emmy Award nominee and fan favorite Rebecca Budig returned to the role of Greenlee Smythe in December 2009 on "All My Children." Budig has also made many guest appearances and served as co-host for ABC's "The View." Other credits include hosting for WE's "Full Frontal Fashion," hosting for ABC Family's "The Bachelor" after-show round ups, as well as ABC's "Hope & Faith." Most recently Budig starred in "The Perfect Child," "The Beast," "Out of Practice" and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation."




Macy's CEO used to shuck oysters to pay the bills
Video: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children
Rebecca Budig Bids 'Farewell' to All My Children: 'I Will Forever Be Grateful'
'The View' Plans Salute to 'All My Children'
All My Children's Rebecca Budig: I Wanted Leo and Greenlee to End Up Together
Rebecca Budig Opens Up About Her All My Children Future: 'In My Head, I Have Moved On'
All My Children Exclusive: Rebecca Budig Previews 'Overwhelming' Greenlee/Leo Reunion
See Josh Duhamel's Return to 'All My Children' (Video)
FIRST LOOK! Josh Duhamel Returns to All My Children
First Look: Josh Duhamel Returns to 'All My Children' (Photos)

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: June 26, 1973
Height: 5' 1"
Nickname: "G"
Peanut
Little Budig
Full Name / Real Name: Rebecca Jo Budig
Birthplace: Cincinnati, OH
Husband: Bob Guiney (7/3/2004, filed for divorce)
Daniel Geller (6/1/2000 - October 2000, divorced)


Check out Rebecca Budig hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (8)




'Skating with the Stars' Judges Announced — Dick Button, Johnny Weir and Laurieann Gibson have been tapped for the new ABC reality competition series, premiering Monday, November 22. Read more...
'Skating with the Stars' Partners Revealed — Vernon Kay will host the series with Tanith Belbin serving as color commentator, while the 6 professional skaters will be Ethan Burgess, Keauna Mclaughlin, Brooke Castile, Fred Palascak, Denis Petukhov and Jennifer Wester. Read more...
'Skating with the Stars' Contestants Revealed — The celebrities competing on ABC's new reality series include Rebecca Budig, Bethenny Frankel, Jonny Moseley, Vince Neil,
Brandon Mychal Smith and Sean Young. Read more...


'Skating with the Stars' Cast to Be Revealed — The all-star lineup will be announced on Tuesday, November 2, on the "Dancing with the Stars" results show. Read more...
'Skating with the Stars': ABC Segues from the Dance Floor to the Ice Rink — Premiering Monday, November 22 following "Dancing With the Stars," the new reality series will pair celebrities with world class ice skaters to compete live in front of a panel of expert judges. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
shirley says:
interestingthing, I'm not thinking about it, I'll come back and read other post, keep up the good work;) quadgames.org
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.