facebook twitter rss



Richard E. Grant stars in Encore's miniseries "The Crimson Petal and the White," a four-part adaptation of Michel Fabers' best-selling novel, as Dr. Curlew.

Richard E. Grant's resume boasts over 44 film credits, mostly in the U.K., including Bob Cratchit in "A Christmas Carol," Vick Van Winkle in "Horrid Henry," Ian in "How to Stop Bring a Loser," Marioni in "The Last Fashion Show" and Ben Bingham in "Love Hurts." Other films include "Bright Young Things," "Gosford Park," "The Little Vampire," "The Match," "Spice World," "Food of Love," "Dracula," "Killing Dad" and "Mountains of the Moon."

His British television credits include "Foster," "Marple: Nemesis," "Above and Beyond," "Frasier," "Posh Nosh," "Hound of the Baskervilles," "Scarlet Pimpernel," "Suddenly Last Summer," amongst others.

Grant's theater roles include Alain in "God of Carnage," Henry Higgins in "My Fair Lady," Simon Hench in "Otherwise Engaged," Algernon Montcrieff in "The Importance of Being Ernest," Demetrius in "A Mid-Summer's Night Dream" and Fenton in "Merry Wives of Windsor."




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 59 years old
Birthday: May 5, 1957
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Reg
Full Name / Real Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen
Birthplace: Mbabane, Swaziland
Wife: Joan Washington (11/1/1986, 2 children)


Check out Richard E. Grant hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (15)




  'Girls' Season 3 Lines Up the Guest Stars — Premiering Sunday, January 12, the new season features appearances by Richard E. Grant, Rita Wilson, John Cameron Mitchell, Gaby Hoffman, Debra Monk, Shiri Appleby, Danielle Brooks, Amy Schumer, Bob Balaban, Colin Quinn and Andrew Rannells. Read more...
  Encore to Debut 'The Crimson Petal and the White' — Premiering on Friday, March 6, the intimate psychological thriller is a four-part miniseries, based on Michel Faber's bestselling novel, starring Romola Garai, Chris O'Dowd and Gillian Anderson. Read more...


  Top 10 Money-Making Stars of 2011 — Brad Pitt for the first time tops the list of Quigley Publishing Company's 80th Annual Poll of Motion Picture Exhibitors. Read more...
  'Critics' Choice Movie Awards 2012' Nominations — "Hugo" and "The Artist" lead with 11 nominations each, while "The Help" and "Drive" each score 8. Read more...



 

 

Recurring & Guests

 

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.