Robert Wagner's first role came as a crippled soldier in Darryl F. Zanuck's "With a Song in My Heart" in 1952. His performance landed him roles in "Beneath the Twelve Mile Reef," "Broken Lance," "The Mountain," "Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story," "The Pink Panther," "The Curse of the Pink Panther," "Midway," "The Towering Inferno," "Banning," "Harper," "Prince Valiant," "The True Story of Jesse James," and "All the Fine Young Cannibals."

Robert Wagner also appeared in "Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me" as villain "Number Two," Dr. Evil's right hand man; Antonio Banderas's "Crazy in Alabama"; and "Wild Things," starring Matt Dillon and Kevin Bacon.

Wagner's numerous TV credits include an Emmy-nominated role in "It Takes a Thief," starring Fred Astaire, "Switch" and "Hart to Hart." He also starred in the TV adaptation of "Cat on a Hot Tin Roof," alongside Natalie Wood, and in "This Gun for Hire," with Sir Laurence Olivier. Some of his most recent TV credits include appearances in "NCIS," "How I Met Your Mother" and "Hope & Faith."

Wagner provides the voice of Charlie in ABC's 2011 pilot for "Charlie's Angels"—a modern take on the 1970s series, set in Miami. It also stars Minka Kelly, Rachael Taylor and Annie Ilonzeh, with Drew Barrymore as one of the executive producers.

Wagner has three daughters: Katie, a TV personality, and Natasha and Courtney, who are both artists.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 87 years old
Birthday: February 10, 1930
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: RJ
The Brylcreem Kid
Full Name / Real Name: Robert John Wagner
Birthplace: Detroit, MI
Wife: Jill St. John (5/26/1990)
Natalie Wood (7/16/1972 - 11/29/1981, her death, 1 child)
Marion Marshall (7/22/1963 - 4/26/1971, divorced, 1 child)
Natalie Wood (12/28/1957 - 4/27/1962, divorced)


Check out Robert Wagner hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (6)




'Togetherness' Debuts This January — Premiering Sunday, January 11, the new HBO comedy series follows a married couple who lives under the same roof with the wife's sister and the husband's friend as they struggle to follow their personal dreams. Read more...
First Wave of 'Teen Choice 2014' Nominees Announced — "Pretty Little Liars" and "The Vampire Diaries" lead the pack with five nominations each. Read more...
CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.