facebook twitter rss



Ronda Rousey is one of the coaches featured on Season 18 of FOX Sport 1's reality mixed martial arts competition series "The Ultimate Fighter."

Ronda Rousey is a mixed martial artist and judoka. She is the first and current UFC Women's Bantamweight Champion, as well as the former Strikeforce Women's Bantamweight Champion. She has finished all of her opponents by armbar in the first round. Rousey became the first American woman to earn an Olympic medal in Judo at the Summer Olympics in Beijing in 2008.

Rousey is the consensus #1 pound-for-pound female MMA fighter in the world, according to MMA Rising, MMA Weekly, and many other publications. She is also ranked #1 at 135 pounds according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings.

Rousey trains under famous fighters Gokor Chivichyan of the Hayastan MMA Academy and Edmond Tarverdyan of the Glendale Fighting Club. Rousey is part of Team Hayastan in Santa Monica, California. She is managed by Darin Harvey of Fight Tribe MMA.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: February 1, 1987
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Nickname: Rowdy
The Rowdy One
Rowdy Ronda
The Arm Collector
Full Name / Real Name: Ronda Jean Rousey
Birthplace: Riverside County, CA
Current Residence: Venice, CA


Check out Ronda Rousey hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (12)




  'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
  'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
  FX Revs Up Fall 2012 Schedule — "Sons of Anarchy" returns Tuesday, September 11, while "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia," "The League" and "Brand X with Russell Brand" are all due back on Thursday, October 11. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Season 18

 




 
 
 
 
Who is Ronda Rousey dating? What do you think of Ronda Rousey?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.