Sandrine Holt stars in "MacGyver" on CBS as Patricia Thornton.

Sandrine Holt made her feature film debut in 1991 in Bruce Beresford's epic "Black Robe," which earned her a Genie Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress. She has starred in such films as "Rapa Nui," "Dance Me Outside" and "Pocahontas: The Legend." In addition, she co-starred with Jennifer Garner, Buck Henry and Amanda Peet in "1999," Giovanni Veronesi's "Il mio West," starring David Bowie and Harvey Keitel, "Loving Jezebel," "Fast Food Fast Women," "The Mission" and "Century Hotel." She also appeared in "Resident Evil: Apocalypse," with Milla Jovovich and Oded Fehr, "Happy Hour," opposite Anthony LaPaglia, and Eric Stoltz, and "Chinese Puzzle."

More recently, Holt was seen in "Terminator: Genisys," starring Emilia Clarke and Arnold Schwarzenegger, and "Air," alongside Norman Reedus and Djimon Hounsou. In 2012, she starred alongside Kate Beckinsale in the fourth installment of the "Underworld" series, "Underworld: The Awakening." Additional film credits include "Resident Evil: Apocalypse," "Rapa Nui"

Holt's television credits include the lead role in the John Woo series "Once a Thief," series regular roles in "The Returned," "Hostages" and "House of Cards," recurring roles in "The Art of More," "Mr. Robot," "The Returned," "Fear the Walking Dead," "Runaway," "The L Word" and "24," and guest appearances in "Flashpoint," "Sanctuary," "The Mentalist," "Bored to Death," "ER," "CSI: Miami" and "New York Undercover."

Holt was born in London and moved to Toronto at age five. Currently, she resides in Los Angeles.




Fox Executives Open to More '24,' 'Prison Break'
Inauguration: Street Artist Targets Hollywood Anti-Trumpers With '24' Spoof Posters
Remote Controlled: Fox TV CEO Gary Newman on '24' Reboot, 'Prison Break,' 'X-Files'
'Designated Survivor' Showrunner Discusses '24' Parallels and Post-Election Impact
'24' 15th Anniversary: Executive Producers Pick Their Favorite Episodes
Fox Fall Schedule: '24' Spinoff Holds for Super Bowl, 'Lethal Weapon' Joins 'Empire'
Fox's '24: Legacy' Casts Miranda Otto in Lead Role
Fox Greenlights 'Prison Break' Event Series, Orders '24' Spinoff Pilot 'Legacy'
Kiefer Sutherland Returning to TV in ABC Political Conspiracy Thriller
'Homeland' Boss Explains the New Normal: 'We're Adopting the Model that 'The Wire' and '24' Set'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: November 19, 1972
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Dreeny
Full Name / Real Name: Sandrine Ho
Birthplace: London, England, UK
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Husband: Travis Huff (3/4/2011)


Check out Sandrine Holt hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (10)




FOX Orders '24: Legacy' and 'Star' — Due next season, the former is the next chapter in the groundbreaking and award-winning action series "24," while the latter is a music-infused drama from Academy Award and Golden Globe nominee Lee Daniels ("Empire"). Read more...
Kim Raver and William Devane Join '24: Live Another Day' Cast — Reprising their "24" roles, they join the previously announced return of Mary Lynn Rajskub. Read more...
'24: Live Another Day' Takes Jack Bauer to England — "We wanted the show's return to be an event, and part of that was putting Jack in a very different context," said Evan Katz. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.