Sarah Clarke stars in "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse" and the original "Twlight" as Bella's mother. The role reunites her with filmmaker Catherine Hardwicke, who previously directed her in the acclaimed film "Thirteen."

Clarke starred as Erin McGuire in TNT's "Trust Me" and is a familiar face to television viewers for her performance as Nina Myers in the first two seasons of the award-winning television series "24."  She appeared with her husband, actor Xander Berkeley, although they rarely shared a scene. They were married two months before the premiere of the second season. Clarke also was the actress in the award-winning VW Jetta commercial, "Synchronicity."

Clarke most recently appeared in a recurring role on the TNT drama "Men of a Certain Age." Other television credits include "Life," "Commander in Chief," "A House Divided," "Las Vegas," "E-Ring," and "House."

Her feature film credits include the soon-to-be-released "Women in Trouble," "Happy Endings" for director Don Roos, "Emmett's Mark," "Below the Belt," and "The Lather Effect," as well as the short "The Colony." In her first short film "Pas de Deux," Clarke won a CINY Award and an Outstanding Performance Award at the Brooklyn Film Festival.

A native of St. Louis, Missouri, she began acting in the theater while working as an architectural photographer. Clarke attended Indiana University and is a member of Kappa Alpha Theta sorority.

Clarke resides in Los Angeles with her husband, Xander Berkeley, and baby daughter.




Fox Cancels '24: Legacy,' Will Explore Future Versions of Franchise
Fox Executives Open to More '24,' 'Prison Break'
Inauguration: Street Artist Targets Hollywood Anti-Trumpers With '24' Spoof Posters
Remote Controlled: Fox TV CEO Gary Newman on '24' Reboot, 'Prison Break,' 'X-Files'
'Designated Survivor' Showrunner Discusses '24' Parallels and Post-Election Impact
'24' 15th Anniversary: Executive Producers Pick Their Favorite Episodes
Fox Fall Schedule: '24' Spinoff Holds for Super Bowl, 'Lethal Weapon' Joins 'Empire'
Fox's '24: Legacy' Casts Miranda Otto in Lead Role
Fox Greenlights 'Prison Break' Event Series, Orders '24' Spinoff Pilot 'Legacy'
Kiefer Sutherland Returning to TV in ABC Political Conspiracy Thriller

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: February 16, 1972
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: Creathon
Birthplace: St. Louis, MO
Husband: Xander Berkeley (9/7/2002, 1 child)




FOX Orders '24: Legacy' and 'Star' — Due next season, the former is the next chapter in the groundbreaking and award-winning action series "24," while the latter is a music-infused drama from Academy Award and Golden Globe nominee Lee Daniels ("Empire"). Read more...
Kim Raver and William Devane Join '24: Live Another Day' Cast — Reprising their "24" roles, they join the previously announced return of Mary Lynn Rajskub. Read more...
'24: Live Another Day' Takes Jack Bauer to England — "We wanted the show's return to be an event, and part of that was putting Jack in a very different context," said Evan Katz. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.