Shaquille O'Neal is a former professional basketball player who accrued many accolades during his illustrious 19-year playing career. Among then, O'Neal was chosen as one of the NBA's 50 Greatest Players, ranks fifth all-time in NBA scoring history (28,596 points scored), won the Rookie of the Year award (1993), MVP award (2000) and was named All-NBA 14 times. Additionally, his impressive career includes four NBA Championships — three with the LA Lakers (2000 – 2002), where he was named NBA Finals MVP for all three championships, and one with the Miami Heat (2006). The 15-time NBA All-Star and three-time NBA All-Star MVP (2000, 2004, 2009) also won two scoring titles (1995, 2000).

He appeared in 1,207 regular season games, averaging 23.7 points, 10.9 rebounds, 2.5 assists and 2.3 blocks in 34.7 minutes per contest throughout his career, which included playing for the Orlando Magic, LA Lakers, Miami Heat, Phoenix Suns, Cleveland Cavaliers and Boston Celtics.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: March 6, 1972
Height: 7' 1"
Nickname: Superman
Shaq
Diesel
The Big Aristotle
Full Name / Real Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
Birthplace: Newark, NJ
Wife: Shaunie O'Neal (12/26/2002 - March 2010, divorced, 4 children)


Check out Shaquille O'Neal hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (14)




'America's Greatest Makers' Lines Up Celebrity Judges — Massimo Banzi, Mayim Bialik, Shaquille O'Neal and Kenny Smith are all on tap for the new TBS reality tech competition series, premiering Tuesday, April 5. Read more...
'Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out' Season 7 Lines Up the Guest Stars — Premiering Wednesday, June 10, the new season of the MTV2 series will feature Kevin Hart, Snoop Dogg, Shaquille O'Neal, Zendaya, Jordin Sparks, Ne-Yo, Fabolous, Pete Wentz, Fetty Wap, T-Pain, A$AP Ferg, Nick Young, French Montana, Fat Joe, Rae Sremmurd and Ty Dolla $ign. Read more...
'Tanked' Season 5 Catches Celebrities — Shaquille O'Neal, Pete Rose, Mario Lopez, Wilmer Valderrama and Theresa Caputo are among those featured in the new season of the Animal Planet reality series, premiering Friday, September 19. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



'Shaq Vs' Season 2 Reveals All-Star Lineup — Shaquille O'Neal will take on Justin Bieber, Dale Earnhardt Jr., Charles Barkley, Rachael Ray, Tyson Gay, Sugar Shane Mosley, Penn & Teller, Joey Chestnut and Kavya Shivashankar in the second season of his reality competition series. Read more...





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.