facebook twitter rss



Shelby Young stars in "The Social Network" as K.C.

Shelby Young also starred in "Wild Child" as Ruby, opposite Emma Roberts and Natasha Richardson, and in a recurring role on "Days of Our Lives."

At the tender age of 5 years old, Shelby Young started her career by doing commercials, but soon made her way onto television on the Showtime drama, "Going to California." She went on to film the independent film "Waltzing Anna" along with the popular Nickelodeon film "The Naked Brothers Band Movie" and the leading role in the pilot for "Lazytown."

Young then landed a recurring role on the CW's hit TV show "Everybody Hates Chris," a guest starring role on CBS's "Ghost Whisperer" and "Freddie" and a role in the pilot for "Zip."

Young has done extensive voice work, from being the "General Mills" girl in New York, where she voices all of the Lucky Charms, Trix and Coco Puffs commercials to ADR work such as Mel Gibson's "Apocalypto" and many more.


FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 24 years old
Birthday: April 8, 1992
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Shelbs
Birthplace: Florida


Check out Shelby Young hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (5)




  'Wild Child' Starring Emma Roberts to Premiere on ABC Family — The fun-filled coming-of-age comedy that also stars the late Natasha Richardson, Aidan Quinn and Nick Frost will air on Sunday, August 8, as part of the network's annual "Campus Crush" event. Read more...

Series Regulars

 




 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.