Susan Lucci is the host of "Deadly Affairs" on Investigation Discovery.

She was previously one of the contestants on Season 7 of ABC's reality ballroom dance competition, "Dancing with the Stars." She was partnered with Tony Dovolani who returned for his sixth season. They finished in sixth place overall. While competing on the show, she continued her work on "All My Children," celebrating her 10,000th episode.

As the most famous face in daytime television history, Susan Lucci has held audiences spellbound for years as the sexy, sassy, beautiful "woman you love to hate," Erica Kane on ABC's "All My Children." In May 1999 she won the Emmy Award for Best Actress, which was a historic moment not only for Lucci, but for all of television. She was garnered a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on January 28, 2005 and was inducted into the Broadcasting Hall of Fame in 2006. Lucci was named one of E! Entertainment's "Top Entertainers of the Year" as well as one of Barbara Walters' "Ten Most Fascinating People." VH1 has also named Lucci one of its"200 Top Icons of all Time."

Lucci starred on Broadway as Annie Oakley in "Annie Get Your Gun" and recently guest starred in "Hot In Cleveland" and "Army Wives." In March 2011 Lucci released her New York Times best-selling autobiography, "All My Life," with Harper Collins.

In addition to her performances on Broadway and in cabarets across the country, Lucci is an entrepreneur, having launched successful cosmetic, fashion, and jewelry lines on HSN.




TV Ratings: 'Dancing With the Stars' Returns Down, Still Tops Monday
TV Ratings: 'The Voice' Wins Demo, 'Dancing With the Stars' Top in Viewers
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 70 years old
Birthday: December 23, 1946
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: Looch
La Lucci
Daytime's Leading Lady
The Queen of Daytime
Full Name / Real Name: Susan Victoria Lucci
Birthplace: Scarsdale, NY
Husband: Helmut Huber (9/13/1969, 2 children)


Check out Susan Lucci hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (24)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.