Tara Lipinski serves as an analyst for NBC's multi-platform figure skating coverage of the Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics.

A U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Famer, Tara Lipinski's career took off at age 12 when she became the youngest person to win a gold medal at the junior-level U.S. Olympic Festival. At 14 years old, she was the youngest to win the U.S. and World Championships. The following year, she won gold at the 1998 Winter Olympics in Nagano. She was the youngest individual gold medalist in the history of the Olympic Winter Games when she won at the age of 15.

For the past several years, Lipinski has served as an analyst for NBC Sports and Universal Sports for the World Figure Skating Championships, the Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series and the U.S. Figure Skating National Championships.




Rio Olympics: Tara Lipinski and Johnny Weir on Athlete Crushes, Uniform Makeovers and Nude Car Changes
Watch Gold Medalist Tara Lipinski Pay Tribute to the Dude with a Big Lebowski Ice Skating Number

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: June 10, 1982
Height: 5' 1"
Nickname: Lips
Full Name / Real Name: Tara Kristen Lipinski
Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA


Check out Tara Lipinski hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (9)




'So You Think You Can Dance 2014' Top 20 Contestants Revealed — Next week, the real competition begins when each of the Top 20 finalists will dance with another of the finalists specializing in the same style. Read more...
Get on Your Feet for 'So You Think You Can Dance 2014' — Pop and R&B phenom Justin Bieber and his choreographer, Nick DeMoura, will introduce top dance crews from around the country who will be featured in each of the audition city episodes. Read more...





 
 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.