Terry O'Quinn stars in "Hawaii Five-0" in the recurring role of Navy SEAL Lt. Commander Joe White, who trained McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) in Coronado, and served with his father in Vietnam. He's a man with secrets, holding some of the answers to the mysteries surrounding the murder of McGarrett's parents.

O'Quinn is perhaps best known for starring as Locke on ABC's hit drama "Lost," a role for which he won an Emmy Award in 2007.

Terry O'Quinn's impressive gallery of film and television characters includes many diverse roles. He rose to prominence as the outwardly gentle but actually maniacal master of the house in Joseph Ruben's chilling "The Stepfather." Though O'Quinn went on to play leads in other films like "Prisoners of the Sun" and "The Forgotten One," his weight was more effectively felt in supporting roles, for example as Howard Hughes in Disney's "The Rocketeer."

O'Quinn's other feature film credits include "Old School," "The X-Files: Fight the Future," "Primal Fear," "Ghosts of Mississippi," "Tombstone," "Blind Fury," "Young Guns," "Black Widow," "Heaven's Gate" and "Places in the Heart."

On television, O'Quinn had starring roles in "Millennium" and "Harsh Realm," with recurring roles on "The West Wing," "Alias" and "Jag." He has guest starred on "Law & Order: Criminal Intent," "The X-Files" and "Roswell."

On Broadway, O'Quinn appeared in "Foxfire" and "Curse of the Aching Heart," and off-Broadway in "Richard III."




'The Leftovers' Series Finale Review: They Had to Go Back
Series Mania: Damon Lindelof on 'The Leftovers,' Australia and Donald Trump
Jimmy Kimmel Responds to Epic Oscars Fail: 'It Was the Weirdest TV Finale Since 'Lost' (Watch)
John Krasinski to Star in Amazon's 'Jack Ryan' TV Series
NBC's 'Xena' Reboot Finds Writer in 'Lost' Alum
OWN Orders Megachurch Drama From 'Lost' Grad Straight to Series (Exclusive)
Watch: Josh Holloway Faces a Tough Decision in USA's 'Colony' Trailer
'Game of Thrones' New Director Teases Season 6, Why He's Treating Show Like 'Lost'
How I Met Your Mother's Cobie Smulders Was Almost on Lost Instead
The Whispers Review: A Captivating Mystery That Will Hopefully Keep Us Guessing

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 65 years old
Birthday: July 15, 1952
Height: 6' 1 ½"
Nickname: Mister Ten Thirteen
Full Name / Real Name: Terrance Quinn
Birthplace: Newberry, MI
Wife: Lori O'Quinn


Check out Terry O'Quinn hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (38)




FOX Announces Primetime Slate for 2013-2014 Season — New series include "Dads," "Brooklyn Nine-Nine," "Enlisted," "Sleepy Hollow," "Almost Human," "Junior MasterChef," "Rake," "Gang Related," "Surviving Jack," "Us & Them," "Murder Police" and "Wayward Pines." Read more...
Resistance Survives for 'Falling Skies' Season 3 — TNT has ordered ten episodes for the sci-fi show's third season, slated to air in 2013. Read more...
Terry O'Quinn Joins 'Hawaii Five-0' Cast — The Emmy Award winner will recur as a Navy SEAL Lt. Commander who trained McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) in Coronado and served with his father in Vietnam. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



FOX Reveals Winter 2012 Schedule — "Alcatraz" will bow Monday, January 16, with "The Finder" on Thursday, January 12 and "Napoleon Dynamite" on Sunday, January 15. Read more...
'Mr. Sunshine' Lights Up February Sweeps — The series premiere of the new Matthew Perry comedy is just one of the many highlights of ABC's schedule for February 2011. Read more...
WGA 2011 TV Nominations — With the winners to be announced on Saturday, February 5, the nominees include "Boardwalk Empire" and "Breaking Bad" for drama, "Glee" and "Modern Family for comedy, and "Justified" and "The Walking Dead" for new series. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.