Tip "T.I." Harris stars in VH1's reality docu-series "T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle."

Multi-platinum recording artist Tip "T.I." Harris has won three Grammy Awards and has sold over ten million albums in the US alone. He is an artist-owner of TIDAL, joining JAY Z, BeyoncĂ©, Rihanna, Lil Wayne, Coldplay, Madonna and others in offering up exclusive music, videos, concerts and other content to bring fans closer to their favorite artists. 

In 2016, T.I. released his politically charged EP "Us or Else," exclusively on Tidal. Tip was motivated to write the songs on the project after hearing about a series of deaths of unarmed black citizens at the hands of police including Sandra Bland and Philando Castile and Donald Trumps' rise to becoming the Republican Presidential nominee and now President. Two previously released songs and videos from the project, "We Will Not" and "War Zone" are available on Tidal.com. In December 2016 he expanded the EP into an album called "US or Else: Letter to the System" and released it exclusively on Tidal. The album is currently available everywhere. As part of the release he released a series of letters to former President Obama, current President Donald Trump and the community

Since 2001, T.I. has grown to become one of the most revered and successful artists in his genre, racking up millions in album sales and a myriad of awards, among them three Grammys. In July 2007, his conceptual masterpiece, "T.I. vs T.I.P.," debuted at the top of the Billboard charts, selling nearly 500,000 units in its first week of release, on its way to RIAA platinum certification. The album featured guest appearances from Jay-Z, Eminem, and Wyclef Jean, and birthed the smash single, "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)."

In 2006, T.I. made his critically acclaimed star turn as the leading actor in the coming-of-age film, "ATL." He followed up that role by acting alongside Oscar winners Denzel Washington and Ruby Dee in the blockbuster drama, "American Gangster," appearing in ""Takers," opposite Chris Brown, Hayden Christensen, Matt Dillon, and the comedy "Identity Thief," starring Jason Bateman and Melissa McCarthy. On television, T.I. has had recurring roles in Starz' "Boss," Showtime's "House of Lies" and VH1's "Single Ladies."

Tip's recent credits include a guest-starring role in the Emmy-nominated miniseries "Roots" that premiered on History Channel on Memorial Day 2016, and a featured role in the feature film "Sleepless," opposite Jamie Foxx and Gabrielle Union, in January 2017. He is also an executive producer for "The Gary Owen Show" on BET. In 2017 he guest starred in VH1's "The Breaks." His two clothing lines Hustle Gang & Akoo are currently in stores.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: September 25, 1980
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: King Of The South
Rubberband Man
T.I.P
Full Name / Real Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
Birthplace: Atlanta, GA
Hometown: Bankhead, GA
Wife: Tameka 'Tiny' Cottle (7/31/2010, 2 children)


Check out T.I. hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (23)




VH1 Announces Hot New Summer 2015 Lineup — New series include "Twinning" and "She's Got Game," while returning series include "Love & Hip Hop," "Dating Naked," "T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle," "Basketball Wives: LA," "Candidly Nicole" and "Black Ink Crew." Read more...
VH1 Reveals Hot New Summer 2014 Lineup — The returns of "Hit the Floor" and "T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle" are accompanied by newcomers "Atlanta Exes," "I Love the 2000s," ""Make or Break: The Linda Perry Project," "Dating Naked," "#CandidlyNicole" and "LeAnn & Eddie." Read more...
VH1 Heats Up August — Scorching fan favorites "T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle," "Marrying The Game," "Basketball Wives," and "Tough Love: CoEd" are all set to return. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
maribaby says:
I love TI I think that hes a grate raper.Who ever he gose out with is very luky.Keep your head up TI all your fans are here for you and if they are not then dont worrie im here i will always be your fan.
maritza says:
i think t.i. is d best and i LOVE HIM!!!!
apple44 says:
ti is so booooooooooooooomb he is a gool man and he deserves bettter he is a little violent scaaaaaaaaaaaary
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.