Tom Green is one of the contestants on NBC's "The Celebrity Apprentice 2." He will be playing for the charity, "Butch Walts and Donald Skinner Urologic Cancer Research Foundation."

Tom Green, who made a name for himself on his MTV hit show, "The Tom Green Show," returned to his talk-show roots with "Tom Green Live!" Not bound by FCC regulations or television executives, this cutting-edge, one-hour talk show breaks the traditional mold and puts Green one-on-one with Hollywood's most well-known and accomplished entertainers.

Most known for his roles in feature films "Freddy Got Fingered," "Charlie's Angels," "Stealing Harvard" and "Road Trip," he has continued writing, producing and directing numerous film projects. Green wrote, directed and starred in the film "Prankstar" and continues to star in and produce television projects. In 2001, he wrote, directed and starred in the special "The Tom Green Cancer Special," which focused on his battle with testicular cancer and the importance of health education.

In 2005 Green added best-selling author to his long professional repertoire. In his autobiography "Hollywood Causes Cancer: The Tom Green Story," he details his professional and personal life. He opens up about his humble upbringing in Ottawa, his beginnings in comedy, and his transition into television and films.




Mark Burnett on How Trump, Politics Hurt 'Celebrity Apprentice' Revival With Schwarzenegger
Trump Claims Schwarzenegger Was 'Fired' From 'Celebrity Apprentice'
President Trump Slams Arnold Schwarzenegger for Exiting 'The Apprentice': 'He Was Fired'
Arnold Schwarzenegger Bails on 'Celebrity Apprentice,' Citing Show's 'Baggage'
Arnold Schwarzenegger: Trump's Immigration Ban Makes U.S. 'Look Stupid'
Trump Goes After Arnold Schwarzenegger Over 'Apprentice' Performance
TV Ratings: 'New Celebrity Apprentice' Opens Weak, Falls to 'The Bachelor'
New 'Apprentice' Host Schwarzenegger on Trump: 'I Made Royalties' When Serving as Governor
'The New Celebrity Apprentice' Adds Rocco DiSpirito, Leeza Gibbons, iJustine as Boardroom Advisors
Donald Trump Referred to Lil Jon as 'Uncle Tom' During 'Celebrity Apprentice' Taping

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: July 30, 1971
Height: 6' 3"
Nickname: M.C. Bones
M.C. Face
Full Name / Real Name: Michael Thomas Green
Birthplace: Pembroke, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Wife: Drew Barrymore (7/7/2001 - 10/15/2002, divorced)


Check out Tom Green hot pics and sexy photos.

   

SEE ALL PICTURES (3)




NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
'The Celebrity Apprentice' Season 8 Contestants and Advisors Announced — Warren Buffett, Steve Ballmer, Tyra Banks, Jessica Alba and Patrick Knapp Schwarzenegger come on board as advisors on the NBC reality competition series, along with contestants Laila Ali, Brooke Burke-Charvet, Boy George, Vince Neil, Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Ricky Williams, Carnie Wilson and more. Read more...
Arnold Schwarzenegger to Host 'The Celebrity Apprentice' — NBC has named the twice-elected California governor and international movie superstar as the new CEO of its reality business competition series. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.