facebook twitter rss



Tom Savini from "Halloween Wars" is one of the judges in the Food Network competition series.

Tom Savini is an award-winning special effects and make-up artist and horror actor/director, whose credits include "Dawn of the Dead," "Friday the 13th," "Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter," "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2," "From Dusk Till Dawn," and many more. Savini is also is the program signator for Tom Savini's Special Make-Up Effects Program, with Jeff Imbrescia, CEO/President, at Douglas Education Center in Monessen, Pennsylvania.




New 'Machete Kills' Clip Has A Shocking End
'Halloween Wars' Justin Willman on 'Game of Thrones' couple's costumes and 'Zombie Prom'
'Halloween Wars' Justin Willman: 'It's a busy time for magicians'

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 70 years old
Birthday: November 3, 1946
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: The Godfather of Gore
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, PA


Check out Tom Savini hot pics and sexy photos.

       

SEE ALL PICTURES (4)




  'Halloween Wars' Season 5 Returns This Fall — Premiering Sunday, October 4, the new season of the Food Network series features five teams -- composed of a pumpkin carving expert, cake artist and sugar artist -- battling it out as they create Halloween-themed edible displays that will send chills up your spine. Read more...
'Halloween Wars' Season 4 Scares Up Pumpkin Displays — Premiering Sunday, October 5, the new season of the Food Network series features five teams, consisting of a pumpkin carving expert, a cake decorator, and sugar artist, battling it out for $50,000. Read more...
  'Halloween Wars': Food Network Carves Up Some Treats — Rob Zombie, Jaime King, Scout Taylor-Compton and R.L. Stine are among the guest judges for the reality competition series, premiering Sunday, October 2. Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.