Tony Sirico stars in Nickelodeon's original TV movie "Nicky Deuce," opposite Noah Munck, Steve Schirripa, Michael Imperioli, Vincent Curatola and Rita Moreno.

Tony Sirico has had his share of run-ins with the law before packing the pistol away to play hoodlums in the movies. Best known for portraying the character Paulie Walnuts for the six season run of HBO's award-winning dark comedy "The Sopranos," Tony knew immediately upon reading the script that this was the role he had been looking for his entire life.

In addition to "The Sopranos," Tony has worked with directors like Woody Allen, Martin Scorsese, Sydney Pollack and Francis Ford Coppola. In Tony's own words, he's "done like 45 movies, played 40 gangsters and five crooked cops" (Daily News, 2/7/99), a resume that eminently qualifies him for the official group of New York actors called GAG — the Gangsters Actors Guild.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 75 years old
Birthday: July 29, 1942
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Junior
Full Name / Real Name: Genaro Anthony Sirico Jr.
Birthplace: Brooklyn, NY


Check out Tony Sirico hot pics and sexy photos.

       

SEE ALL PICTURES (5)




'Game of Thrones' Becomes Most Popular HBO Series Ever — Each episode of the fantasy drama series this season has had an average gross audience of 18.4 million viewers, surpassing the previous record set by the 2002 season of "The Sopranos." Read more...
HBO Renews 'Game of Thrones' for Seasons 5 and 6 — Sunday's season premiere was watched by an average of 6.6 million viewers, making it HBO's most-watched program since the finale of "The Sopranos" in 2007. Read more...
Syfy Expands Lineup for Summer 2012 — "Warehouse 13" and "Alphas" will return on Monday, July 23, while "Face Off" is due back Tuesday, August 21. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.