Warren Sapp hosts ABC's celebirty sports competition, "The Superstars."

Warren Sapp was also one of the contestants on Season 7 of ABC's reality dance competition, "Dancing with the Stars." Sapp teamed with Kym Johnson who returned for her fifth season.

Recently retired defensive tackle and Superbowl Champion Sapp played for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers and the Oakland Raiders during his 13 year career. Sapp's 96.5 career sacks are the second-highest career total sacks for a defensive tackle in the NFL.  In Fall 2008, Sapp will co-host Showtime's "Inside the NFL" and will be a studio analyst and game commentator for the NFL Network.

Sapp was drafted 12th overall by the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in 1995. After only two years in the league Sapp was named to his first of seven Pro Bowls in 1997. Sapp was named 1999 Defensive Player of the Year, was named to the NFL All-Decade team and recorded 77 sacks as a Buccaneer, the second highest in team history. In 2002, Sapp led the Buccaneers to the best record in team history (12-4) and to victory in Super Bowl XXXVII. In 2004, Sapp signed with the Oakland Raiders. After a down year in '04 and an injury plagued season in '05, Sapp returned to his All-Pro form in 2006. Sapp played one more season with the Raiders in '07 before announcing his retirement on January 4, 2008.

Sapp and his wife, JaMiko Vaughn, have been married since 1998. The couple has two children, Mercedes and Warren, II.




TV Ratings: 'The Voice' Wins Demo, 'Dancing With the Stars' Top in Viewers
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: December 19, 1972
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: QBK
Full Name / Real Name: Warren Carlos Sapp
Birthplace: Orlando, FL
Wife: Jamiko Vaughn


Check out Warren Sapp hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (6)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.