facebook twitter rss



Zach Selwyn from "Guinness World Records Unleashed" stars in the truTV reality series.

Zach Selwyn's skills as an actor, comedian and musician have made him a face to watch in the world of TV hosting. Besides his work on such shows as "Attack of the Show!", "Extreme Dodgeball," and "Immortalized," Zach has recorded and performed with his band Zachariah and the Lobos Riders. He brings his offbeat sense of humor to truTV, where he can be seen and heard as the color commentator forthe series.



FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 41 years old
Birthday: April 23, 1975
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: "Z"
Birthplace: Tucson, AZ
Wife: Wendy Thompson


Check out Zach Selwyn hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




  H2 Announces Sizzling Summer 2014 Slate — Newcomers include "United Stuff of America" and "Ancient Impossible," while returning series include "America's Secret Slang," "Stan Lee's Superhumans" and "Ten Things You Don't Know About." Read more...


  truTV Upfront 2013 Bets Big on Comedic Reality — New series include "Panic Button," "Cash Dome Pawn" and "Big Sam's Kentucky Auction," while returning series include "Impractical Jokers," "Upload with Shaquille O'Neal" and "Hardcore Pawn: Chicago." Read more...
  Dan Cortese to Host 'Guinness World Records Gone Wild' — Due later this year, the new truTV series challenges people to push themselves to do astonishing things for their place in history. Read more...
  truTV Goes Bigger, Bolder and Broader — The network as picked up several new series, including "Killer Karaoke," "Guinness World Records Gone Wild" and "Hardcore Pawn: Fort Bragg." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.